Phone:08684-253947/8

Home About Us Governing Body

Governing Body

Hony. Chairman
Sri.B.N.Rajeshwar
Hony.Vice-Chairman
Sri.Kesari VLB
Hony.Secratary
Sri.M.Chandrashekar
Hony. Joint Secretary
Smt.Tamasree Ray
Hony. Treasurer
Sri.Chandrajeet Singh
Hony. Member
Prof. A.Goverdhan
Hony. Member
Dr. N Yadaiah
Hony. Member
Dr Ravi Gujjula
Hony. Member
Smt. B Vinutha
Hony. Member
Ms.B.Tejaswini
Hony. Member
Ms.B Laxmi Chetana
Hony. Member
Sri.Bhonagiri Satish
Hony. Member
Sri.T K.Natraj
Hony. Member
Sri.Anirudh Vinay Nelli
Hony. Member
Sri.M.Ravi Shankar
Hony. Member
Sri.Vikram Mansingh
Hony. Member
Sri.B.Ravi Kumar



List of Former Chairman, Secretaries, Treasurers & Principals

Succession of Chairman:

S.No. Service Name Name
1 1998-2002 Sri. A. Ranga Rao
2 2002-2006 Sri. B. Venkateswar
3 2006-2009 Sri. Rameshchandra Premji
4 2009-2013 Sri. Satish Naik
5 2013-2017 Sri. V. Veerender
6 2017-2018 Sri. Nawab Mohd. Iqbal Ali Khan
7 2018-2019 Sri. Aditya Margam
8 2019-2020 Sri. Dr. B. Prabha Shankar
9 2020- Sri. B.N. Rajeshwar



Succession of Vice-Chairman:

S.No Service Name
1 1998-1999 Sri.V.Raman Rao
2 1999-2002 Sri. M. Vikram Reddy
3 2002-2006 Sri. S. Rajender
4 2006-2009 Sri. V. Ram Mohan Reddy
5 2009-2013 Sri. T. Devender Reddy
6 2013-2017 Sri. V.LB. Kesari
7 2017-2019 Sri. K. Rajender Reddy
8 2019- Sri. V.LB. Kesari



Succession of Hony. Secretaries:

S.No. Service Name
1 1998-2002 Sri. Ashwaq Hyder
2 2002-2006 Sri. P. Harinath Reddy
3 2006-2009 Sri. T.V. Gopalachary
4 2009-2013 Sri. V.Satyender
5 2013-2017 Sri. P. Narotham Reddy
6 2017-2019 Sri. Anil Swaroop Mishra
7 2019- Sri. M.Chandrashekar


Succession of Treasurer:

S.No. Service Name
1 1998-2006 Sri. V.L.B. Kesari
2 2006-2009 Sri. Dr. P. Chandra Shekar Reddy
3 2009-2013 Sri. M. Chandra Shekar
4 2013-2017 Sri.M.A. Jaleel Khan
5 2017-2019 Sri. Anwar Sadat
6 2019-2020 Maj. Shiva Kiran
7 2020- Sri. Chandrajit Singh


Succession of Principals:

S.No Service Name
1 27-07-1998 to 17-10-2001 Dr. C.M. Varaprasad
2 18-10-2001 to 17-01-2002 Dr.B.C Mathur I/C
3 18-01-2002 to 12-08-2004 Dr. V.H. Prasada Rao
4 13-08-2004 to 31-08-2004 Dr. A. Suryanarayana
5 01-09-2004 to 31-10-2007 Dr. D. Raghavender.
6 01-11-2007 to 02-12-2007 Sri.K.V Suryanarayana
7 03-12-2007 to 17-12-2010 DR. R. Narayana Swami
8 01-07-2010 to 12-03-2012 Sri. A. Janardhan. I/C
9 19-03-2012 to 31-10-2013 Dr. A. Srujana. I/C
10 01-11-2013 to 20-10-2019 Dr. A. Srujana
11 21-10-2019 to - Dr. Raju Muthyala

About SVES

bout Sri Venkateswara Engineering College Sri Venkateswara Engineering College, Suryapet is established during the academic year 1998-99 with approval of AICTE, ...

Read more...

Principal

About Principal Dr. Raju Muthyala Qualification is as follows: Awarded Ph.D in "Magneto Rheological Fluids" from Osmania University Hyderabad in June 2019. Awarded ...

Read more...

Director

About Director: Dr. D. Kiran Kumar Qualification is as follows: Awarded Ph.D in "Computer Science & Engineering" from SR University IET Group, NCR. Awarded ...

Read more...

Privacy Policy  Terms & Conditions  Cancellation/Refund Policy

Copyright @ 2020 Sri Venkateswara Engineering College. All rights reserved.